ex-RUBY

Counter-Strike 2
Country
Russia
Counter-Strike 2 rank
#72 of 497 teams
Best rank, 12 months
#4626.07.26
Elo
1695
Record, last 12 months
91–59 61%
Current run
1 L
LAN record, 12 months
5–2 71%
Events, 12 months
8
Trophies
4
Elo-rated matches
150

ex-RUBY lineup 2026

1 player currently listed for ex-RUBY in Counter-Strike 2. Open a player for their match history. Our data source lists only 1 player for this team, so the lineup may be incomplete.

All Counter-Strike 2 players

ex-RUBY: roster changes

25.09.2026sh1nejezzzLeft for private.rusource ↗
25.09.2026sowalioLeft for private.rusource ↗
24.09.20261eeRLeft for private.rusource ↗
11.10.26relaxxieLeft for ex-RUSTECPGL Bucharest Open Qualifier #1 2027
30.09.261eeRLeft for PRIVATECIS LAN Championship Season 8 2026
30.09.26sowalioLeft for PRIVATECIS LAN Championship Season 8 2026
30.09.26sh1nejezzzLeft for PRIVATECIS LAN Championship Season 8 2026
30.09.26z1k4Left for PRIVATECIS LAN Championship Season 8 2026
24.09.26z1k4Joined from Nuclear TigeRESStake Ranked Episode 5: Closed Qualifier 2026
06.09.26H4SAN4TORLeft for CYBERSHOKE EsportsPGL Masters Bucharest: European Open Qualifier #2 2026
24.08.26fineshineLeft for MorningstarIEM Beijing: Asian Open Qualifier 2026
22.08.26YumsaNLeft for FORZE ReloadMoscow Cyber Games European Qualifier 2026
21.08.26sowalioJoined from Just PlayersNODWIN Clutch Series Season 11 2026
21.08.26tommyJoined from yngodsNODWIN Clutch Series Season 11 2026
12.08.26KaideLeft for FORZE ReloadExort Fiesta Closed Qualifier: Series #1 2026

All Counter-Strike 2 transfers ›

ex-RUBY's Elo after each match

31.03.26 · Elo 16161604–174528.10.26 · Elo 1695

ex-RUBY in the Valve Regional Standings

World rank
#121 of 380
Rank in Europe
#88 of 245
VRS points
946
Singapore Major invite if the table closed today
Outside the invites

How Valve scores this roster (each factor 0 to 1)

Bounty offered (the team's own prize money)0.325
Bounty collected (value of teams beaten)0.318
Opponent network (how many teams beaten)0.110
LAN wins0.000

Starting value 776.6 plus head-to-head adjustments +169.2 gives 945.8 points.

Roster Valve counts: H4SAN4TOR, relaxxie, robo, sh1nejezzz, YumsaN. Data as of 05.10.2026. Valve's scoring sheet for this roster ↗ · All invites by region

ex-RUBY map pool

MapPlayedWon–lostWin rateRound diff
Dust II159-660%+1
Nuke1412-286%+51
Mirage107-370%+21
Ancient104-640%+4
Overpass75-271%+18
Anubis11-0100%+7

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

ex-RUBY by the numbers

In the last 12 months ex-RUBY played 150 series: 91 won, 59 lost, a 61% win rate. ex-RUBY sit #72 in the Counter-Strike 2 Elo table on 1695 points. By event tier: tier B 11-9, tier C 44-24, tier D 36-26. Faced most often: Nemiga (5 series, 2 won), Oxuji Esports (5 series, 4 won), K27 (4 series, 2 won). Peak rating in the last 81 matches: 1745 on 24.07.26. Since 2024, ex-RUBY have lifted 4 trophies; the most recent was GLuck Yungstar Series #2 2026.

ex-RUBY: questions

Who plays for ex-RUBY right now?

ex-RUBY's current lineup: tommy.

When do ex-RUBY play next?

ex-RUBY have no match scheduled at the moment. This page picks up the next one as soon as it is announced.

How highly are ex-RUBY rated in Counter-Strike 2?

ex-RUBY sit #72 in the Counter-Strike 2 Elo table on 1695 points.

What was ex-RUBY's latest event?

ex-RUBY last played Stake Ranked Episode 5: Closed Qualifier 2026, winning 1 and losing 1 series. Stage results: Playoffs #5.

Which events have ex-RUBY won?

Eloline's records, which start in 2024, show 4 titles for ex-RUBY: GLuck Yungstar Series #2 2026, CCT Europe Series #17 season 3 2026, RES Showdown East European Open Qualifier Spring 2026, Exort Series Season 21 2026.

Where are ex-RUBY based?

Russia is where ex-RUBY are registered for Counter-Strike 2 events.