CS2 team stats 2026

Ranked CS2 teams over the last 12 months. Click a column to sort; open a team for its map pool and match history.

CS2 team stats, last 12 months

VitalityVitality18578.8%151-5672.9%+3.162.0%51.8%21-517-12
MOUZMOUZ28065.0%117-7760.3%+1.457.8%48.0%15-719-14
SpiritSpiritSpirit37873.1%122-6266.3%+2.257.9%52.6%16-1417-8
Team FalconsTeam Falcons47668.4%113-7261.1%+1.556.8%50.1%14-1321-10
Aurora GamingAurora Gaming59060.0%117-8757.4%+0.955.3%48.6%14-918-15
FURIAFURIA69163.7%134-9558.5%+1.255.3%50.0%15-1425-17
FUT EsportsFUT Esports78066.3%88-6557.5%+0.954.5%50.2%7-1021-15
Natus VincereNatus Vincere87256.9%96-7954.9%+0.754.9%48.5%8-1015-17
BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team910868.5%98-7158.0%+0.955.6%48.1%12-728-15
NemigaNemiga1015966.7%59-3562.8%+1.556.1%50.1%8-337-25
LegacyLegacy118758.6%95-7456.2%+0.754.9%47.9%15-1013-18
NIPNIPNIP1210456.7%80-7850.6%+0.454.3%48.6%7-1720-21
HeroicHeroic139258.7%72-7050.7%+0.657.2%46.0%5-816-22
MIBRMIBRMIBR148563.5%47-4750.0%0.055.0%45.8%5-916-12
G2G2159055.6%111-10052.6%+0.955.2%49.7%13-1819-19
9z9z1610966.1%50-5746.7%-0.654.5%42.6%6-722-17
The MongolZThe MongolZ177254.2%86-7952.1%+0.354.9%47.0%9-1214-11
AstralisAstralis188355.4%95-8652.5%+0.654.3%48.1%14-1023-12
FaZeFaZeFaZe198252.4%70-7747.6%-0.053.5%46.1%10-1115-16
PARIVISIONPARIVISION208353.0%98-9151.9%-0.050.9%48.5%20-1217-14
B8B8B8219654.2%64-7745.4%-0.852.1%44.0%8-1114-14
1WIN1WIN1WIN2212263.1%46-3854.8%+0.553.5%48.6%6-427-16
LiquidLiquidLiquid238349.4%73-8047.7%-0.254.1%44.4%11-916-11
FlyQuestFlyQuest246770.1%11-1542.3%+0.155.6%44.8%1-14-6
BIGBIGBIG259566.3%75-5856.4%+0.654.5%47.5%7-321-14
magicmagic268262.2%48-5049.0%-0.653.1%44.3%9-617-13
100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves279167.0%43-3058.9%+1.155.6%49.7%5-514-16
fnaticfnatic2811558.3%55-4256.7%+0.953.5%50.7%6-521-21
Virtus.proVirtus.pro295565.5%32-2259.3%+0.554.4%47.2%6-117-9
TYLOOTYLOO307959.5%27-5134.6%-1.850.6%41.0%2-410-9
HOTUHOTUHOTU3111666.4%49-3955.7%+0.752.0%50.8%7-528-20
ImperialImperialImperial3212566.4%10-855.6%-1.050.8%42.6%2-022-20
M80M80339360.2%49-6244.1%-0.851.9%45.1%3-914-12
SinnersSinners3411458.8%55-5052.4%+0.653.0%49.6%7-520-18
Lynn VisionLynn Vision357363.0%11-2927.5%-3.744.0%37.3%1-213-7
Inner Circle EsportsInner Circle EsportsInner Circle Esports369453.2%38-3949.4%+0.252.9%48.8%3-615-20
3DMAX3DMAX379544.2%64-8343.5%-0.849.4%46.8%14-1112-21
GamerLegionGamerLegion388453.6%57-6247.9%-0.449.7%48.7%6-912-12
WildcardWildcardWildcard397160.6%17-2441.5%-0.754.4%41.5%4-210-6
BC.Game EsportsBC.Game Esports406747.8%22-3836.7%-1.646.4%45.0%3-15-10
NRGNRGNRG417055.7%27-5234.2%-1.750.5%41.6%2-511-11
Eternal FireEternal Fire4214657.5%22-2151.2%+0.751.0%52.2%1-130-28
DENDELE CSDENDELE CSDENDELE CS433056.7%16-2044.4%-0.353.3%46.1%2-53-6
Team NemesisTeam Nemesis4415265.1%36-2856.3%+0.253.8%46.9%4-338-25
FOKUSFOKUS459858.2%21-1656.8%+1.250.4%55.3%2-319-18
ECHOECHOECHO461662.5%5-362.5%+3.357.1%59.7%–5-2
K27K274715965.4%40-3751.9%+0.756.9%46.6%4-340-18
Nuclear TigeRESNuclear TigeRES4818765.2%32-2457.1%+1.055.1%49.5%4-338-31
TDKTDKTDK497774.0%32-1272.7%+3.157.1%55.8%7-016-13
JiJieHaoJiJieHao509458.5%28-3246.7%-0.549.1%48.6%2-220-11
BBLBBLBBL513551.4%12-1250.0%+0.247.1%53.7%2-36-4
COColor522867.9%6-275.0%+3.960.2%57.1%1-06-5
paiNpaiNpaiN538248.8%47-6143.5%-0.851.3%45.6%6-1116-13
Black PhoenixBlack PhoenixBlack Phoenix548460.7%36-3054.5%+0.354.4%46.7%3-126-17
SangalSangal5510858.3%25-3144.6%-0.248.3%50.3%3-215-19
VocaVocaVoca5610465.4%5-1229.4%-2.845.6%41.8%0-113-15
LuminosityLuminosity572441.7%15-1746.9%-0.250.9%49.0%2-44-4
PRIVATEPRIVATE581566.7%4-450.0%-1.646.2%45.1%1-02-2
AllianceAlliance5911667.2%53-4952.0%+0.153.7%46.3%8-623-10
EYEBALLERSEYEBALLERS609956.6%41-5144.6%-0.452.3%46.4%6-1420-17

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

CS2 stats: questions

Which CS2 team has the best map win rate?

Color, winning 75.0% of its recorded maps over the last 12 months among ranked teams.

Which CS2 team is best on the CT side?

Vitality, winning 62.0% of its regulation CT rounds over the last 12 months.

Which CS2 team is best on the T side?

ECHO, winning 59.7% of its regulation T rounds over the last 12 months.

Where do these stats come from?

Match results come from the Eloline match list; map scores, halves and sides come from the match records on Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0). Only finished matches of the last 12 months count and forfeits are left out.