R6 maps and map pool 2026

Map-by-map numbers from 638 pro matches of the last 12 months with recorded maps. Open a map to see which teams win it most and the latest matches played on it.

R6 maps at a glance

MapPlayedPick rateBan rateAvg roundsOvertimeAttack rounds won
Clubhouse13511%78%11.323%47%
Lair12810%78%10.816%46%
Border1118%80%11.320%48%
Kafe Dostoyevsky1118%79%10.922%46%
Chalet11110%79%10.511%49%
Fortress1097%70%11.018%42%
Bank1079%81%11.014%51%
Nighthaven Labs10610%82%10.715%44%
Consulate535%65%11.323%37%
Villa241%21%10.713%44%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

R6 maps: questions

What is the most played R6 map right now?

Clubhouse, played 135 times in the 638 pro matches with recorded maps over the last 12 months.

Which R6 map favours the attackers most?

Bank: attackers win 51% of regulation rounds there. The most defender-sided map is Consulate, where attackers win 37%.

Which R6 map gets banned the most?

Nighthaven Labs, banned in 82% of the 638 pro matches with a recorded veto.

Where do these numbers come from?

Map names, round scores, halves and the veto come from the match records on Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0), matched to the Eloline match list; only finished matches from the last 12 months count, and forfeits are left out.