Valorant maps and map pool 2026

Map-by-map numbers from 886 pro matches of the last 12 months with recorded maps. Open a map to see which teams win it most and the latest matches played on it.

Current Valorant map pool

BindHavenAscentLotusSunsetAbyssCorrodeSummit

MapIn the competitive pool
Bind06.2020 – 01.2023 · 04.2023 – 03.2025 · 06.2025 – 04.2026 · 10.2026 – now
Haven06.2020 – 01.2024 · 06.2024 – now
Split06.2020 – 08.2022 · 01.2023 – 06.2024 · 10.2024 – 06.2025
Ascent06.2020 – 01.2025 · 03.2025 – 10.2025 · 04.2026 – now
Icebox11.2020 – 04.2023 · 01.2024 – 10.2024 · 03.2025 – 08.2025
Breeze05.2021 – 01.2023 · 08.2023 – 06.2024 · 01.2026 – 08.2026
Fracture09.2021 – 08.2023 · 01.2025 – 04.2025 · 03.2026 – 06.2026
Pearl08.2022 – 08.2023 · 10.2024 – 06.2025 · 10.2025 – 06.2026
Lotus01.2023 – 10.2024 · 01.2025 – 10.2025 · 03.2026 – now
Sunset09.2023 – 01.2025 · 04.2025 – 01.2026 · 06.2026 – now
Abyss06.2024 – 03.2025 · 08.2025 – 03.2026 · 08.2026 – now
Corrode06.2025 – 03.2026 · 10.2026 – now
Summit06.2026 – now

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Valorant maps at a glance

MapPlayedPick rateBan rateAvg roundsOvertimeAttack rounds won
Split34431%52%21.54%50%
Haven34031%54%21.21%52%
Lotus26626%34%21.22%53%
Breeze23922%46%21.33%52%
Ascent18317%28%20.91%47%
Pearl18217%39%20.81%48%
Sunset16115%26%21.45%48%
Bind13011%25%21.45%53%
Abyss11611%25%21.24%55%
Summit1039%21%21.55%49%
Fracture828%25%21.02%54%
Corrode656%20%21.00%52%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Valorant maps: questions

What is the most played Valorant map right now?

Split, played 344 times in the 886 pro matches with recorded maps over the last 12 months.

Which Valorant map favours the attackers most?

Abyss: attackers win 55% of regulation rounds there. The most defender-sided map is Ascent, where attackers win 47%.

Which Valorant map gets banned the most?

Haven, banned in 54% of the 885 pro matches with a recorded veto.

Where do these numbers come from?

Map names, round scores, halves and the veto come from the match records on Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0), matched to the Eloline match list; only finished matches from the last 12 months count, and forfeits are left out.