MOUZ

Counter-Strike 2
Country
Germany
Counter-Strike 2 rank
#2 of 497 teams
Best rank, 12 months
#201.02.26
Days in the top 10
360 of 366 days
Elo
2010+53 in 30 days
Record, last 12 months
52–28 65%
Current run
3 W
LAN record, 12 months
47–25 65%
Events, 12 months
8
Trophies
4
Elo-rated matches
263

MOUZ: roster changes

21.07.26PRJoined from GamerLegionBLAST Bounty Summer 2026
17.07.26jLLeft for LithuaniaEsports Nations Cup East European Qualifier 2026
15.07.26BrollanLeft for HeroicStake Ranked Episode 3 2026
29.05.26JimpphatLeft for cirahviElisa Open Suomi Season 13 2026
09.05.26xelexJoined from MOUZ NXTPGL Astana 2026
09.05.26jLJoined from LiquidPGL Astana 2026

All Counter-Strike 2 transfers ›

MOUZ's Elo after each match

12.10.25 · Elo 19371843–201528.10.26 · Elo 2010

MOUZ in the Valve Regional Standings

World rank
#4 of 380
Rank in Europe
#3 of 245
VRS points
1863
Singapore Major invite if the table closed today
Stage 3

How Valve scores this roster (each factor 0 to 1)

Bounty offered (the team's own prize money)1.000
Bounty collected (value of teams beaten)0.765
Opponent network (how many teams beaten)0.367
LAN wins0.899

Starting value 1914.6 plus head-to-head adjustments -51.8 gives 1862.8 points.

Roster Valve counts: PR, Spinx, torzsi, xelex, xertioN. Data as of 05.10.2026. Valve's scoring sheet for this roster ↗ · All invites by region

MOUZ map pool

MapPlayedWon–lostWin rateRound diff
Nuke2517-868%+19
Mirage2519-676%+69
Dust II2214-864%+37
Ancient167-944%0
Inferno1510-567%+42
Cache73-443%+7
Overpass54-180%+25

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

MOUZ by the numbers

In the last 12 months MOUZ played 80 series: 52 won, 28 lost, a 65% win rate. MOUZ sit #2 in the Counter-Strike 2 Elo table on 2010 points, 53 points higher than 30 days ago. By event tier: tier S 16-14, tier A 36-14. Faced most often: Spirit (9 series, 4 won), Vitality (7 series, 2 won), FURIA (6 series, 3 won). Peak rating in the last 81 matches: 2015 on 10.10.26. Since 2024, MOUZ have lifted 4 trophies; the most recent was BLAST Bounty Summer 2026.

MOUZ: questions

Who plays for MOUZ right now?

MOUZ's current lineup: PR, Spinx, torzsi, xelex, xertioN.

When do MOUZ play next?

MOUZ face TYLOO on 02.11.26 07:00 (UTC) at IEM Beijing 2026. Eloline gives MOUZ a 86% chance.

How highly are MOUZ rated in Counter-Strike 2?

MOUZ sit #2 in the Counter-Strike 2 Elo table on 2010 points, 53 points higher than 30 days ago.

What was MOUZ's latest event?

MOUZ last played PGL Masters Bucharest 2026, winning 3 and losing 1 series. Stage results: Group Stage #3.

Which events have MOUZ won?

Eloline's records, which start in 2024, show 4 titles for MOUZ: BLAST Bounty Summer 2026, PGL Cluj-Napoca 2025, BetBoom Dacha Belgrade 2024, ESL Pro League Season 19 2024.

Where are MOUZ based?

Germany is where MOUZ are registered for Counter-Strike 2 events.