Spirit

Counter-Strike 2
Country
Russia
Counter-Strike 2 rank
#3 of 497 teams
Best rank, 12 months
#106.09.26
Days in the top 10
366 of 366 days
Elo
2004−72 in 30 days
Record, last 12 months
57–21 73%
Current run
1 L
LAN record, 12 months
48–18 73%
Events, 12 months
8
Trophies
11
Elo-rated matches
222

Spirit: roster changes

01.08.26chopperLeft for Recrent ClubWinline Star Series Season 3 2026

All Counter-Strike 2 transfers ›

Spirit's Elo after each match

05.10.25 · Elo 19771894–207628.10.26 · Elo 2004

Spirit in the Valve Regional Standings

World rank
#1 of 380
Rank in Europe
#1 of 245
VRS points
2046
Singapore Major invite if the table closed today
Stage 3

How Valve scores this roster (each factor 0 to 1)

Bounty offered (the team's own prize money)1.000
Bounty collected (value of teams beaten)0.872
Opponent network (how many teams beaten)0.398
LAN wins0.932

Starting value 2000.0 plus head-to-head adjustments +46.2 gives 2046.2 points.

Roster Valve counts: donk, magixx, sh1ro, tN1R, zont1x. Data as of 05.10.2026. Valve's scoring sheet for this roster ↗ · All invites by region

Spirit map pool

MapPlayedWon–lostWin rateRound diff
Dust II2820-871%+84
Mirage2416-867%+68
Ancient1613-381%+44
Anubis1411-379%+42
Nuke129-375%+63
Cache95-456%+11
Overpass30-30%−12

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Spirit by the numbers

In the last 12 months Spirit played 78 series: 57 won, 21 lost, a 73% win rate. Spirit sit #3 in the Counter-Strike 2 Elo table on 2004 points, 72 points lower than 30 days ago. By event tier: tier S 29-10, tier A 28-11. Faced most often: MOUZ (9 series, 5 won), Team Falcons (9 series, 5 won), G2 (6 series, 6 won). Peak rating in the last 81 matches: 2076 on 06.09.26. Since 2024, Spirit have lifted 11 trophies; the most recent was BLAST Open Porto Fall 2026.

Former Spirit players

Taken from event registration lists: role, last event for Spirit, and where they play now.

Spirit: questions

Who plays for Spirit right now?

Spirit's current lineup: donk, magixx, sh1ro, tN1R, zont1x.

When do Spirit play next?

Spirit face Natus Vincere on 28.10.26 17:00 (UTC) at PGL Masters Bucharest 2026. Eloline gives Spirit a 64% chance.

How highly are Spirit rated in Counter-Strike 2?

Spirit sit #3 in the Counter-Strike 2 Elo table on 2004 points, 72 points lower than 30 days ago.

What was Spirit's latest event?

Spirit last played PGL Masters Bucharest 2026, winning 2 and losing 2 series. Stage results: Group Stage #6.

Which events have Spirit won?

Eloline's records, which start in 2024, show 11 titles for Spirit: BLAST Open Porto Fall 2026, Esports World Cup 2026, PGL Astana 2026, BLAST Bounty Fall 2025, IEM Cologne 2025, PGL Astana 2025, BLAST Premier Bounty season 1 2025, Perfect World Shanghai Major 2024. …

Where are Spirit based?

Russia is where Spirit are registered for Counter-Strike 2 events.