Abyss (Valorant): stats and best teams

Abyss was played 116 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Abyss in numbers

Played
116
Pick rate
11%
Ban rate
25%
Avg rounds
21.2
Overtime
4%
Attack rounds won
55%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Abyss

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1T1T1#2265-183%
2JD GamingJD Gaming#7665-183%
3Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2475-271%
4G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#6128-467%
5Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1196-367%
6Bilibili GamingBilibili Gaming#10964-267%
7BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1764-267%
8Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#7106-460%
9LOUDLOUD#453-260%
10FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports#3053-260%
11Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4753-260%
12NRGNRGNRG#3105-550%
13FnaticFnatic#2884-450%
14Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1963-350%
15Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13673-443%

Who picks and who bans Abyss

Most played agents on Abyss

  • Sova89%
  • Astra74%
  • Waylay71%
  • Yoru58%
  • Omen43%
  • Jett21%
  • Cypher19%
  • Harbor19%
  • Tejo18%
  • Veto16%
  • Breach14%
  • KAY/O14%

Latest matches with Abyss

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Abyss: questions

Which team is best on Abyss?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): T1 (5-1), JD Gaming (5-1), Global Esports (5-2).

Is Abyss attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 55% of regulation rounds on Abyss.

How long does a game of Abyss last?

21.2 rounds on average, and 4% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Abyss?

Sova (89%), Astra (74%), Waylay (71%), Yoru (58%), Omen (43%).