Ascent (Valorant): stats and best teams
Ascent was played 183 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Ascent in numbers
- Played
- 183
- Pick rate
- 17%
- Ban rate
- 28%
- Avg rounds
- 20.9
- Overtime
- 1%
- Attack rounds won
- 47%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Ascent
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6-1 | 86% | |
| 2 | 11 | 9-2 | 82% | |
| 3 | 11 | 9-2 | 82% | |
| 4 | 5 | 4-1 | 80% | |
| 5 | 8 | 6-2 | 75% | |
| 6 | 8 | 6-2 | 75% | |
| 7 | 7 | 5-2 | 71% | |
| 8 | 11 | 7-4 | 64% | |
| 9 | 8 | 5-3 | 63% | |
| 10 | 10 | 6-4 | 60% | |
| 11 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 12 | 7 | 4-3 | 57% | |
| 13 | 7 | 4-3 | 57% | |
| 14 | 9 | 5-4 | 56% | |
| 15 | 9 | 5-4 | 56% |
Who picks and who bans Ascent
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Ascent
- Sova100%
- Omen97%
- Cypher62%
- Jett54%
- Phoenix50%
- Neon42%
- Chamber19%
- Vyse15%
- KAY/O14%
- Yoru13%
- Sage10%
- Waylay5%
Latest matches with Ascent
BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
MIBR GC60%00 : 2
Gentle Mates GC40%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Gen.G GC48%11 : 2
FENNEL Female52%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Gozen57%00 : 2
MIBR GC43%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
KRÜ Blaze26%22 : 1
Gen.G GC74%1BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
FENNEL Female52%00 : 2
MIBR GC48%2BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality27%33 : 1
100 Thieves73%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves65%22 : 1
G2 Esports35%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Esports74%22 : 1
T126%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves76%22 : 1
Nongshim RedForce24%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
T141%22 : 1
Paper Rex59%1
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Ascent: questions
Which team is best on Ascent?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Karmine Corp (6-1), 100 Thieves (9-2), Paper Rex (9-2).
Is Ascent attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 47% of regulation rounds on Ascent.
How long does a game of Ascent last?
20.9 rounds on average, and 1% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Ascent?
Sova (100%), Omen (97%), Cypher (62%), Jett (54%), Phoenix (50%).
