Breeze (Valorant): stats and best teams

Breeze was played 239 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Breeze in numbers

Played
239
Pick rate
22%
Ban rate
46%
Avg rounds
21.3
Overtime
3%
Attack rounds won
52%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Breeze

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#111512-380%
2TYLOOTYLOO#39129-375%
3FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8275-271%
4Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#19107-370%
5NRGNRGNRG#31913-668%
6EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#611510-567%
7Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#71510-567%
8SentinelsSentinels#21128-467%
9LOUDLOUD#496-367%
10G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#61711-665%
11100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#2149-564%
12Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#151912-763%
13MIBRMIBRMIBR#9106-460%
14T1T1#22127-558%
15Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#47127-558%

Who picks and who bans Breeze

Most played agents on Breeze

  • Sova97%
  • Viper84%
  • Neon60%
  • Jett52%
  • Harbor46%
  • Astra29%
  • Omen26%
  • KAY/O26%
  • Yoru22%
  • Phoenix19%
  • Cypher12%
  • Chamber6%

Latest matches with Breeze

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Breeze: questions

Which team is best on Breeze?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Nongshim RedForce (12-3), TYLOO (9-3), FunPlus Phoenix (5-2).

Is Breeze attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 52% of regulation rounds on Breeze.

How long does a game of Breeze last?

21.3 rounds on average, and 3% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Breeze?

Sova (97%), Viper (84%), Neon (60%), Jett (52%), Harbor (46%).