Breeze (Valorant): stats and best teams
Breeze was played 239 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Breeze in numbers
- Played
- 239
- Pick rate
- 22%
- Ban rate
- 46%
- Avg rounds
- 21.3
- Overtime
- 3%
- Attack rounds won
- 52%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Breeze
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 12-3 | 80% | |
| 2 | 12 | 9-3 | 75% | |
| 3 | 7 | 5-2 | 71% | |
| 4 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 5 | 19 | 13-6 | 68% | |
| 6 | 15 | 10-5 | 67% | |
| 7 | 15 | 10-5 | 67% | |
| 8 | 12 | 8-4 | 67% | |
| 9 | 9 | 6-3 | 67% | |
| 10 | 17 | 11-6 | 65% | |
| 11 | 14 | 9-5 | 64% | |
| 12 | 19 | 12-7 | 63% | |
| 13 | 10 | 6-4 | 60% | |
| 14 | 12 | 7-5 | 58% | |
| 15 | 12 | 7-5 | 58% |
Who picks and who bans Breeze
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Breeze
- Sova97%
- Viper84%
- Neon60%
- Jett52%
- Harbor46%
- Astra29%
- Omen26%
- KAY/O26%
- Yoru22%
- Phoenix19%
- Cypher12%
- Chamber6%
Latest matches with Breeze
BO5VCT China Stage 2 2026 · Playoffs
JD Gaming35%11 : 3
TYLOO65%3BO3VCT China Stage 2 2026 · Playoffs
XLG Gaming50%11 : 2
Nova Esports50%2BO3VCT China Stage 2 2026 · Playoffs
JD Gaming41%22 : 1
TYLOO59%1BO3VCT Pacific Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
Sharper Esport40%11 : 2
ONSIDE GAMING60%2BO3VCT Pacific Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
DetonatioN FocusMe72%22 : 1
QT DIG∞28%1BO3VCT Americas Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
BESTIA40%00 : 2
G2 Esports60%2BO3VCT Americas Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
FURIA Esports46%22 : 1
Evil Geniuses54%1BO3VCT Americas Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
G2 Esports61%22 : 0
M8039%0BO3VCT Americas Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
Cloud929%00 : 2
BESTIA71%2BO3VCT Americas Stage 2 2026 · Play-In
Cloud948%11 : 2
Evil Geniuses52%2
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Breeze: questions
Which team is best on Breeze?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Nongshim RedForce (12-3), TYLOO (9-3), FunPlus Phoenix (5-2).
Is Breeze attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 52% of regulation rounds on Breeze.
How long does a game of Breeze last?
21.3 rounds on average, and 3% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Breeze?
Sova (97%), Viper (84%), Neon (60%), Jett (52%), Harbor (46%).
