Bind (Valorant): stats and best teams
Bind was played 130 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Bind in numbers
- Played
- 130
- Pick rate
- 11%
- Ban rate
- 25%
- Avg rounds
- 21.4
- Overtime
- 5%
- Attack rounds won
- 53%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Bind
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7-0 | 100% | |
| 2 | 5 | 5-0 | 100% | |
| 3 | 7 | 6-1 | 86% | |
| 4 | 6 | 5-1 | 83% | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-1 | 80% | |
| 6 | 5 | 4-1 | 80% | |
| 7 | 8 | 6-2 | 75% | |
| 8 | 8 | 6-2 | 75% | |
| 9 | 7 | 5-2 | 71% | |
| 10 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 11 | 10 | 6-4 | 60% | |
| 12 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 13 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 14 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 15 | 8 | 4-4 | 50% |
Who picks and who bans Bind
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Bind
- Viper92%
- Brimstone89%
- Skye51%
- Waylay49%
- Fade47%
- Raze40%
- Yoru38%
- Neon31%
- Chamber15%
- Astra8%
- Tejo8%
- Phoenix4%
Latest matches with Bind
BO3VCT Americas Stage 1 2026 · Group Alpha
LOUD34%22 : 1
Leviatán Esports66%1BO3VCT Americas Stage 1 2026 · Group Alpha
Team Envy29%22 : 0
MIBR71%0BO3VCT Americas Stage 1 2026 · Group Alpha
Leviatán Esports57%22 : 0
Team Envy43%0BO3VCT Americas Stage 1 2026 · Group Omega
KRÜ Esports68%22 : 1
Evil Geniuses32%1BO3VCT Americas Stage 1 2026 · Group Omega
KRÜ Esports49%11 : 2
100 Thieves51%2BO3VCT Americas Stage 1 2026 · Group Omega
Evil Geniuses34%00 : 2
Sentinels66%2BO3VCT Pacific Stage 1 2026 · Group Alpha
Nongshim RedForce91%11 : 2
Global Esports9%2BO3VCT Pacific Stage 1 2026 · Group Omega
T171%22 : 1
FULL SENSE29%1BO3VCT Pacific Stage 1 2026 · Group Omega
VARREL61%11 : 2
ZETA DIVISION39%2BO3VCT EMEA Stage 1 2026 · Group Alpha
Karmine Corp34%11 : 2
FUT Esports66%2
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Bind: questions
Which team is best on Bind?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): XLG Gaming (7-0), Nongshim RedForce (5-0), Team Liquid (6-1).
Is Bind attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 53% of regulation rounds on Bind.
How long does a game of Bind last?
21.4 rounds on average, and 5% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Bind?
Viper (92%), Brimstone (89%), Skye (51%), Waylay (49%), Fade (47%).
