Bind (Valorant): stats and best teams

Bind was played 130 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Bind in numbers

Played
130
Pick rate
11%
Ban rate
25%
Avg rounds
21.4
Overtime
5%
Attack rounds won
53%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Bind

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4577-0100%
2Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1155-0100%
3Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1976-186%
4FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1865-183%
5G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#654-180%
6100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#254-180%
7T1T1#2286-275%
8TYLOOTYLOO#3986-275%
9Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#175-271%
10Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3164-267%
11FnaticFnatic#28106-460%
12ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION#13053-260%
13JD GamingJD Gaming#7653-260%
14EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6153-260%
15Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1584-450%

Who picks and who bans Bind

Most played agents on Bind

  • Viper92%
  • Brimstone89%
  • Skye51%
  • Waylay49%
  • Fade47%
  • Raze40%
  • Yoru38%
  • Neon31%
  • Chamber15%
  • Astra8%
  • Tejo8%
  • Phoenix4%

Latest matches with Bind

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Bind: questions

Which team is best on Bind?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): XLG Gaming (7-0), Nongshim RedForce (5-0), Team Liquid (6-1).

Is Bind attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 53% of regulation rounds on Bind.

How long does a game of Bind last?

21.4 rounds on average, and 5% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Bind?

Viper (92%), Brimstone (89%), Skye (51%), Waylay (49%), Fade (47%).