Fracture (Valorant): stats and best teams

Fracture was played 82 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Fracture in numbers

Played
82
Pick rate
8%
Ban rate
25%
Avg rounds
21.0
Overtime
2%
Attack rounds won
54%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Fracture

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics#1654-180%
2Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1586-275%
3All GamersAll Gamers#7464-267%
4TEC EsportsTEC Esports#118106-460%
5Nova EsportsNova Esports#3753-260%
6EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6174-357%
7NRGNRGNRG#363-350%
8Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#1063-350%
9TYLOOTYLOO#3963-350%
10FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1873-443%
11Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#152-340%
12FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#10052-340%
13JD GamingJD Gaming#7652-340%

Who picks and who bans Fracture

Most played agents on Fracture

  • Brimstone88%
  • Neon71%
  • Cypher70%
  • Fade38%
  • Raze35%
  • Skye32%
  • Waylay31%
  • Breach29%
  • Tejo26%
  • Phoenix24%
  • Jett10%
  • Chamber9%

Latest matches with Fracture

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Fracture: questions

Which team is best on Fracture?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Team Heretics (4-1), Paper Rex (6-2), All Gamers (4-2).

Is Fracture attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 54% of regulation rounds on Fracture.

How long does a game of Fracture last?

21.0 rounds on average, and 2% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Fracture?

Brimstone (88%), Neon (71%), Cypher (70%), Fade (38%), Raze (35%).