Split (Valorant): stats and best teams
Split was played 344 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Split in numbers
- Played
- 344
- Pick rate
- 31%
- Ban rate
- 52%
- Avg rounds
- 21.5
- Overtime
- 4%
- Attack rounds won
- 50%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Split
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9-2 | 82% | |
| 2 | 20 | 16-4 | 80% | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1 | 80% | |
| 4 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 5 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 6 | 26 | 18-8 | 69% | |
| 7 | 15 | 10-5 | 67% | |
| 8 | 17 | 11-6 | 65% | |
| 9 | 24 | 15-9 | 63% | |
| 10 | 16 | 10-6 | 63% | |
| 11 | 13 | 8-5 | 62% | |
| 12 | 18 | 11-7 | 61% | |
| 13 | 20 | 12-8 | 60% | |
| 14 | 10 | 6-4 | 60% | |
| 15 | 14 | 8-6 | 57% |
Who picks and who bans Split
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Split
- Viper92%
- Omen84%
- Fade57%
- Raze51%
- Neon48%
- Skye41%
- Waylay29%
- Yoru27%
- Astra17%
- Jett13%
- Phoenix10%
- Vyse8%
Latest matches with Split
BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Gozen65%00 : 2
Team Liquid Brazil35%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Team Liquid Brazil27%00 : 2
Gentle Mates GC73%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
SK Nebula42%22 : 0
Nova Esports GC58%0BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality27%33 : 1
100 Thieves73%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Esports64%00 : 2
Team Vitality36%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality52%22 : 1
Nongshim RedForce48%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Paper Rex48%00 : 2
LOUD52%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Group B
LOUD56%22 : 0
Global Esports44%0BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Group C
G2 Esports65%22 : 0
Team Liquid35%0BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Group C
TYLOO28%11 : 2
Team Liquid72%2
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Split: questions
Which team is best on Split?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Cloud9 (9-2), Leviatán Esports (16-4), Enterprise Esports (4-1).
Is Split attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 50% of regulation rounds on Split.
How long does a game of Split last?
21.5 rounds on average, and 4% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Split?
Viper (92%), Omen (84%), Fade (57%), Raze (51%), Neon (48%).
