Split (Valorant): stats and best teams

Split was played 344 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Split in numbers

Played
344
Pick rate
31%
Ban rate
52%
Avg rounds
21.5
Overtime
4%
Attack rounds won
50%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Split

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1Cloud9Cloud9#33119-282%
2Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#12016-480%
3Enterprise EsportsEnterprise Esports#554-180%
4DetonatioN FocusMeDetonatioN FocusMeDetonatioN FocusMe#70107-370%
5Natus VincereNatus Vincere#32107-370%
6Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#152618-869%
7FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#1001510-567%
8XLG GamingXLG Gaming#451711-665%
9All GamersAll Gamers#742415-963%
10FnaticFnatic#281610-663%
11Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#19138-562%
12Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#111811-761%
13TYLOOTYLOO#392012-860%
14FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports#30106-460%
15100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#2148-657%

Who picks and who bans Split

Most played agents on Split

  • Viper92%
  • Omen84%
  • Fade57%
  • Raze51%
  • Neon48%
  • Skye41%
  • Waylay29%
  • Yoru27%
  • Astra17%
  • Jett13%
  • Phoenix10%
  • Vyse8%

Latest matches with Split

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Split: questions

Which team is best on Split?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Cloud9 (9-2), Leviatán Esports (16-4), Enterprise Esports (4-1).

Is Split attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 50% of regulation rounds on Split.

How long does a game of Split last?

21.5 rounds on average, and 4% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Split?

Viper (92%), Omen (84%), Fade (57%), Raze (51%), Neon (48%).