Sunset (Valorant): stats and best teams

Sunset was played 161 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Sunset in numbers

Played
161
Pick rate
15%
Ban rate
26%
Avg rounds
21.4
Overtime
5%
Attack rounds won
48%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Sunset

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1TYLOOTYLOO#3976-186%
2Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#1065-183%
3BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1765-183%
4LOUDLOUD#4108-280%
5G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#6107-370%
6Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#11139-469%
7ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION#13064-267%
8100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#285-363%
9FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#82106-460%
10T1T1#2253-260%
11Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEvil Geniuses#2553-260%
12MIBRMIBRMIBR#974-357%
13Trace EsportsTrace Esports#136116-555%
14EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6184-450%
15Nova EsportsNova Esports#3784-450%

Who picks and who bans Sunset

Most played agents on Sunset

  • Omen99%
  • Neon82%
  • Cypher58%
  • Sova56%
  • Fade40%
  • Chamber36%
  • Sage34%
  • Phoenix22%
  • Yoru17%
  • Waylay17%
  • Viper13%
  • KAY/O10%

Latest matches with Sunset

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Sunset: questions

Which team is best on Sunset?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): TYLOO (6-1), Karmine Corp (5-1), BBL Esports (5-1).

Is Sunset attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 48% of regulation rounds on Sunset.

How long does a game of Sunset last?

21.4 rounds on average, and 5% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Sunset?

Omen (99%), Neon (82%), Cypher (58%), Sova (56%), Fade (40%).