Sunset (Valorant): stats and best teams
Sunset was played 161 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Sunset in numbers
- Played
- 161
- Pick rate
- 15%
- Ban rate
- 26%
- Avg rounds
- 21.4
- Overtime
- 5%
- Attack rounds won
- 48%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Sunset
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6-1 | 86% | |
| 2 | 6 | 5-1 | 83% | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-1 | 83% | |
| 4 | 10 | 8-2 | 80% | |
| 5 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 6 | 13 | 9-4 | 69% | |
| 7 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 8 | 8 | 5-3 | 63% | |
| 9 | 10 | 6-4 | 60% | |
| 10 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 11 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 12 | 7 | 4-3 | 57% | |
| 13 | 11 | 6-5 | 55% | |
| 14 | 8 | 4-4 | 50% | |
| 15 | 8 | 4-4 | 50% |
Who picks and who bans Sunset
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Sunset
- Omen99%
- Neon82%
- Cypher58%
- Sova56%
- Fade40%
- Chamber36%
- Sage34%
- Phoenix22%
- Yoru17%
- Waylay17%
- Viper13%
- KAY/O10%
Latest matches with Sunset
BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Shopify Rebellion Gold74%22 : 0
KRÜ Blaze26%0BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Gozen65%00 : 2
Team Liquid Brazil35%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
SK Nebula46%22 : 0
FENNEL Female54%0BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Gen.G GC48%11 : 2
FENNEL Female52%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
KRÜ Blaze26%22 : 1
Gen.G GC74%1BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
SK Nebula42%22 : 0
Nova Esports GC58%0BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
LOUD38%33 : 1
Team Vitality62%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves53%22 : 0
NRG47%0BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
NRG68%11 : 2
LOUD32%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves76%22 : 1
Nongshim RedForce24%1
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Sunset: questions
Which team is best on Sunset?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): TYLOO (6-1), Karmine Corp (5-1), BBL Esports (5-1).
Is Sunset attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 48% of regulation rounds on Sunset.
How long does a game of Sunset last?
21.4 rounds on average, and 5% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Sunset?
Omen (99%), Neon (82%), Cypher (58%), Sova (56%), Fade (40%).
