Haven (Valorant): stats and best teams
Haven was played 340 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Haven in numbers
- Played
- 340
- Pick rate
- 31%
- Ban rate
- 54%
- Avg rounds
- 21.2
- Overtime
- 1%
- Attack rounds won
- 52%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Haven
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 13-4 | 76% | |
| 2 | 15 | 11-4 | 73% | |
| 3 | 22 | 16-6 | 73% | |
| 4 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 5 | 19 | 13-6 | 68% | |
| 6 | 15 | 10-5 | 67% | |
| 7 | 12 | 8-4 | 67% | |
| 8 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 9 | 14 | 9-5 | 64% | |
| 10 | 11 | 7-4 | 64% | |
| 11 | 13 | 8-5 | 62% | |
| 12 | 18 | 11-7 | 61% | |
| 13 | 16 | 9-7 | 56% | |
| 14 | 22 | 12-10 | 55% | |
| 15 | 11 | 6-5 | 55% |
Who picks and who bans Haven
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Haven
- Omen90%
- Sova79%
- Neon78%
- Cypher50%
- Phoenix41%
- Killjoy26%
- Viper26%
- Chamber22%
- Yoru20%
- Jett14%
- Waylay13%
- Fade13%
Latest matches with Haven
BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
MIBR GC60%00 : 2
Gentle Mates GC40%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Team Liquid Brazil46%22 : 0
Nova Esports GC54%0BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Shopify Rebellion Gold56%22 : 0
SK Nebula44%0BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
LOUD38%33 : 1
Team Vitality62%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality56%11 : 2
LOUD44%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves53%22 : 0
NRG47%0BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
NRG68%11 : 2
LOUD32%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality52%22 : 1
Nongshim RedForce48%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Group D
Karmine Corp55%11 : 2
Nongshim RedForce45%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Group A
T178%22 : 1
JD Gaming22%1
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Haven: questions
Which team is best on Haven?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): FUT Esports (13-4), 100 Thieves (11-4), NRG (16-6).
Is Haven attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 52% of regulation rounds on Haven.
How long does a game of Haven last?
21.2 rounds on average, and 1% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Haven?
Omen (90%), Sova (79%), Neon (78%), Cypher (50%), Phoenix (41%).
