Haven (Valorant): stats and best teams

Haven was played 340 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Haven in numbers

Played
340
Pick rate
31%
Ban rate
54%
Avg rounds
21.2
Overtime
1%
Attack rounds won
52%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Haven

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#181713-476%
2100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#21511-473%
3NRGNRGNRG#32216-673%
4Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#1107-370%
5T1T1#221913-668%
6All GamersAll Gamers#741510-567%
7Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#15128-467%
8KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports#2664-267%
9Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#31149-564%
10Global EsportsGlobal Esports#24117-464%
11Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics#16138-562%
12Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#101811-761%
13Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon#80169-756%
14Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#112212-1055%
15MIBRMIBRMIBR#9116-555%

Who picks and who bans Haven

Most played agents on Haven

  • Omen90%
  • Sova79%
  • Neon78%
  • Cypher50%
  • Phoenix41%
  • Killjoy26%
  • Viper26%
  • Chamber22%
  • Yoru20%
  • Jett14%
  • Waylay13%
  • Fade13%

Latest matches with Haven

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Haven: questions

Which team is best on Haven?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): FUT Esports (13-4), 100 Thieves (11-4), NRG (16-6).

Is Haven attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 52% of regulation rounds on Haven.

How long does a game of Haven last?

21.2 rounds on average, and 1% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Haven?

Omen (90%), Sova (79%), Neon (78%), Cypher (50%), Phoenix (41%).