Lotus (Valorant): stats and best teams

Lotus was played 266 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Lotus in numbers

Played
266
Pick rate
26%
Ban rate
34%
Avg rounds
21.2
Overtime
2%
Attack rounds won
53%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Lotus

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1NRGNRGNRG#32017-385%
2G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#61713-476%
3T1T1#221410-471%
4KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports#26107-370%
5Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#71510-567%
6Nova EsportsNova Esports#37128-467%
7Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon#8064-267%
8All GamersAll Gamers#74159-660%
9Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics#161710-759%
10JD GamingJD Gaming#76127-558%
11Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#10127-558%
12Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#15148-657%
13Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4774-357%
14FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#10074-357%
15EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#61137-654%

Who picks and who bans Lotus

Most played agents on Lotus

  • Omen99%
  • Fade83%
  • Raze63%
  • Neon55%
  • Vyse49%
  • Viper47%
  • Cypher22%
  • Waylay17%
  • Skye17%
  • Chamber15%
  • Jett9%
  • Killjoy5%

Latest matches with Lotus

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Lotus: questions

Which team is best on Lotus?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): NRG (17-3), G2 Esports (13-4), T1 (10-4).

Is Lotus attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 53% of regulation rounds on Lotus.

How long does a game of Lotus last?

21.2 rounds on average, and 2% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Lotus?

Omen (99%), Fade (83%), Raze (63%), Neon (55%), Vyse (49%).