Lotus (Valorant): stats and best teams
Lotus was played 266 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Lotus in numbers
- Played
- 266
- Pick rate
- 26%
- Ban rate
- 34%
- Avg rounds
- 21.2
- Overtime
- 2%
- Attack rounds won
- 53%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Lotus
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 17-3 | 85% | |
| 2 | 17 | 13-4 | 76% | |
| 3 | 14 | 10-4 | 71% | |
| 4 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 5 | 15 | 10-5 | 67% | |
| 6 | 12 | 8-4 | 67% | |
| 7 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 8 | 15 | 9-6 | 60% | |
| 9 | 17 | 10-7 | 59% | |
| 10 | 12 | 7-5 | 58% | |
| 11 | 12 | 7-5 | 58% | |
| 12 | 14 | 8-6 | 57% | |
| 13 | 7 | 4-3 | 57% | |
| 14 | 7 | 4-3 | 57% | |
| 15 | 13 | 7-6 | 54% |
Who picks and who bans Lotus
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Lotus
- Omen99%
- Fade83%
- Raze63%
- Neon55%
- Vyse49%
- Viper47%
- Cypher22%
- Waylay17%
- Skye17%
- Chamber15%
- Jett9%
- Killjoy5%
Latest matches with Lotus
BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Shopify Rebellion Gold74%22 : 0
KRÜ Blaze26%0BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
SK Nebula46%22 : 0
FENNEL Female54%0BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Gozen57%00 : 2
MIBR GC43%2BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
LOUD38%33 : 1
Team Vitality62%1BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality27%33 : 1
100 Thieves73%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves65%22 : 1
G2 Esports35%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality56%11 : 2
LOUD44%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
G2 Esports74%22 : 1
T126%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
T141%22 : 1
Paper Rex59%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
NRG78%22 : 0
T122%0
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Lotus: questions
Which team is best on Lotus?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): NRG (17-3), G2 Esports (13-4), T1 (10-4).
Is Lotus attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 53% of regulation rounds on Lotus.
How long does a game of Lotus last?
21.2 rounds on average, and 2% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Lotus?
Omen (99%), Fade (83%), Raze (63%), Neon (55%), Vyse (49%).
