Pearl (Valorant): stats and best teams
Pearl was played 182 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Pearl in numbers
- Played
- 182
- Pick rate
- 17%
- Ban rate
- 39%
- Avg rounds
- 20.8
- Overtime
- 1%
- Attack rounds won
- 48%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Pearl
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7-0 | 100% | |
| 2 | 8 | 7-1 | 88% | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-1 | 83% | |
| 4 | 13 | 10-3 | 77% | |
| 5 | 8 | 6-2 | 75% | |
| 6 | 11 | 8-3 | 73% | |
| 7 | 10 | 7-3 | 70% | |
| 8 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 9 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 10 | 17 | 11-6 | 65% | |
| 11 | 8 | 5-3 | 63% | |
| 12 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 13 | 7 | 4-3 | 57% | |
| 14 | 11 | 6-5 | 55% | |
| 15 | 10 | 5-5 | 50% |
Who picks and who bans Pearl
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Pearl
- Astra98%
- Neon66%
- Fade52%
- Killjoy49%
- Sova34%
- Phoenix33%
- Yoru30%
- Tejo27%
- Chamber22%
- Waylay19%
- Vyse15%
- Cypher13%
Latest matches with Pearl
BO5VCT Masters London 2026 · Playoffs
EDward Gaming32%00 : 3
Leviatán Esports68%3BO3VCT Masters London 2026 · Playoffs
EDward Gaming36%22 : 1
FUT Esports64%1BO3VCT Masters London 2026 · Group Stage
Global Esports54%22 : 1
FULL SENSE46%1BO3VCT Masters London 2026 · Group Stage
NRG74%11 : 2
Leviatán Esports26%2BO3VCT Masters London 2026 · Group Stage
Team Vitality65%22 : 1
FUT Esports35%1BO3VCT Masters London 2026 · Group Stage
Leviatán Esports52%22 : 1
Global Esports48%1BO3VCT Masters London 2026 · Group Stage
XLG Gaming21%00 : 2
NRG79%2BO5Esports World Cup Americas Qualifier 2026 · Stage 2
LOUD14%00 : 3
NRG86%3BO5Esports World Cup EMEA Qualifier 2026 · Stage 2
Natus Vincere30%00 : 3
BBL Esports70%3BO5China Evolution Series Act 2 2026 · Playoffs
TEC Esports41%22 : 3
Nova Esports59%3
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Pearl: questions
Which team is best on Pearl?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): G2 Esports (7-0), Gentle Mates (7-1), Team Vitality (5-1).
Is Pearl attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 48% of regulation rounds on Pearl.
How long does a game of Pearl last?
20.8 rounds on average, and 1% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Pearl?
Astra (98%), Neon (66%), Fade (52%), Killjoy (49%), Sova (34%).
