Pearl (Valorant): stats and best teams

Pearl was played 182 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Pearl in numbers

Played
182
Pick rate
17%
Ban rate
39%
Avg rounds
20.8
Overtime
1%
Attack rounds won
48%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Pearl

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#677-0100%
2Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3187-188%
3Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#765-183%
4Bilibili GamingBilibili Gaming#1091310-377%
5Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2486-275%
6T1T1#22118-373%
7FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#100107-370%
8BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1764-267%
9TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11864-267%
10NRGNRGNRG#31711-665%
11Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1185-363%
12FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports#3053-260%
13Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1974-357%
14JD GamingJD Gaming#76116-555%
15Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#1105-550%

Who picks and who bans Pearl

Most played agents on Pearl

  • Astra98%
  • Neon66%
  • Fade52%
  • Killjoy49%
  • Sova34%
  • Phoenix33%
  • Yoru30%
  • Tejo27%
  • Chamber22%
  • Waylay19%
  • Vyse15%
  • Cypher13%

Latest matches with Pearl

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Pearl: questions

Which team is best on Pearl?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): G2 Esports (7-0), Gentle Mates (7-1), Team Vitality (5-1).

Is Pearl attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 48% of regulation rounds on Pearl.

How long does a game of Pearl last?

20.8 rounds on average, and 1% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Pearl?

Astra (98%), Neon (66%), Fade (52%), Killjoy (49%), Sova (34%).