Summit (Valorant): stats and best teams

Summit was played 103 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Summit in numbers

Played
103
Pick rate
9%
Ban rate
21%
Avg rounds
21.5
Overtime
5%
Attack rounds won
49%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Summit

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1NRGNRGNRG#376-186%
2LOUDLOUD#4118-373%
3100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#275-271%
4TYLOOTYLOO#3975-271%
5Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#764-267%
6Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2464-267%
7Bilibili GamingBilibili Gaming#10964-267%
8Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1153-260%
9TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11895-456%
10XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4563-350%
11All GamersAll Gamers#7463-350%
12Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1952-340%
13JD GamingJD Gaming#7672-529%
14Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#1051-420%

Who picks and who bans Summit

Most played agents on Summit

  • Fade70%
  • Neon65%
  • Omen59%
  • Cypher46%
  • Chamber32%
  • Waylay28%
  • Phoenix24%
  • Viper22%
  • Sage22%
  • Harbor20%
  • Astra19%
  • Sova18%

Latest matches with Summit

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Summit: questions

Which team is best on Summit?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): NRG (6-1), LOUD (8-3), 100 Thieves (5-2).

Is Summit attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 49% of regulation rounds on Summit.

How long does a game of Summit last?

21.5 rounds on average, and 5% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Summit?

Fade (70%), Neon (65%), Omen (59%), Cypher (46%), Chamber (32%).