Summit (Valorant): stats and best teams
Summit was played 103 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Summit in numbers
- Played
- 103
- Pick rate
- 9%
- Ban rate
- 21%
- Avg rounds
- 21.5
- Overtime
- 5%
- Attack rounds won
- 49%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Summit
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6-1 | 86% | |
| 2 | 11 | 8-3 | 73% | |
| 3 | 7 | 5-2 | 71% | |
| 4 | 7 | 5-2 | 71% | |
| 5 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 6 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 7 | 6 | 4-2 | 67% | |
| 8 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 9 | 9 | 5-4 | 56% | |
| 10 | 6 | 3-3 | 50% | |
| 11 | 6 | 3-3 | 50% | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-3 | 40% | |
| 13 | 7 | 2-5 | 29% | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-4 | 20% |
Who picks and who bans Summit
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Summit
- Fade70%
- Neon65%
- Omen59%
- Cypher46%
- Chamber32%
- Waylay28%
- Phoenix24%
- Viper22%
- Sage22%
- Harbor20%
- Astra19%
- Sova18%
Latest matches with Summit
BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Shopify Rebellion Gold56%22 : 0
SK Nebula44%0BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
Team Liquid Brazil27%00 : 2
Gentle Mates GC73%2BO3VCT Game Changers Championship 2026 · Playoffs
FENNEL Female52%00 : 2
MIBR GC48%2BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
LOUD38%33 : 1
Team Vitality62%1BO5VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality27%33 : 1
100 Thieves73%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves65%22 : 1
G2 Esports35%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
Team Vitality56%11 : 2
LOUD44%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
NRG68%11 : 2
LOUD32%2BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
100 Thieves76%22 : 1
Nongshim RedForce24%1BO3VCT Champions 2026 · Playoffs
T141%22 : 1
Paper Rex59%1
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Summit: questions
Which team is best on Summit?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): NRG (6-1), LOUD (8-3), 100 Thieves (5-2).
Is Summit attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 49% of regulation rounds on Summit.
How long does a game of Summit last?
21.5 rounds on average, and 5% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Summit?
Fade (70%), Neon (65%), Omen (59%), Cypher (46%), Chamber (32%).
