Corrode (Valorant): stats and best teams

Corrode was played 65 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.

Corrode in numbers

Played
65
Pick rate
6%
Ban rate
20%
Avg rounds
21.0
Overtime
0%
Attack rounds won
52%

Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.

Best teams on Corrode

#TeamPlayedWon–lostWin rate
1Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1154-180%
2FnaticFnatic#2853-260%
3G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#695-456%
4Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1594-544%
5NRGNRGNRG#352-340%

Who picks and who bans Corrode

Most played agents on Corrode

  • Omen80%
  • Waylay68%
  • Viper67%
  • Fade64%
  • Yoru43%
  • Sova29%
  • KAY/O29%
  • Neon22%
  • Astra21%
  • Vyse12%
  • Sage10%
  • Phoenix9%

Latest matches with Corrode

Other Valorant maps

SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Corrode: questions

Which team is best on Corrode?

By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Nongshim RedForce (4-1), Fnatic (3-2), G2 Esports (5-4).

Is Corrode attack- or defence-sided?

In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 52% of regulation rounds on Corrode.

How long does a game of Corrode last?

21.0 rounds on average, and 0% of games went to overtime.

Which agents are played most on Corrode?

Omen (80%), Waylay (68%), Viper (67%), Fade (64%), Yoru (43%).