Corrode (Valorant): stats and best teams
Corrode was played 65 times in pro Valorant matches over the last 12 months.
Corrode in numbers
- Played
- 65
- Pick rate
- 6%
- Ban rate
- 20%
- Avg rounds
- 21.0
- Overtime
- 0%
- Attack rounds won
- 52%
Last 12 months. Pick and ban rates are shares of all matches with a recorded veto; the side column counts regulation rounds only.
Best teams on Corrode
| # | Team | Played | Won–lost | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4-1 | 80% | |
| 2 | 5 | 3-2 | 60% | |
| 3 | 9 | 5-4 | 56% | |
| 4 | 9 | 4-5 | 44% | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-3 | 40% |
Who picks and who bans Corrode
Picked most often by
Banned most often by
Most played agents on Corrode
- Omen80%
- Waylay68%
- Viper67%
- Fade64%
- Yoru43%
- Sova29%
- KAY/O29%
- Neon22%
- Astra21%
- Vyse12%
- Sage10%
- Phoenix9%
Latest matches with Corrode
BO5VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Playoffs
Nongshim RedForce65%33 : 0
Paper Rex35%0BO5VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Playoffs
NRG58%11 : 3
Paper Rex42%3BO3VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Playoffs
Paper Rex34%22 : 1
G2 Esports66%1BO3VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Playoffs
Paper Rex87%22 : 1
All Gamers13%1BO3VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Playoffs
Nongshim RedForce49%22 : 1
G2 Esports51%1BO3VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Playoffs
Nongshim RedForce62%22 : 0
Gentle Mates38%0BO3VCT Masters Santiago 2026 · Group Stage
G2 Esports56%00 : 2
Paper Rex44%2BO3VCT EMEA Clash 2026 · Group Omega
Team Vitality73%22 : 0
UCAM Esports Club27%0BO3VCT EMEA Clash 2026 · Group Alpha
UCAM Esports Club53%22 : 1
Beşiktaş Esports47%1BO3VCT EMEA Clash 2026 · Group Alpha
Stallions Esports30%00 : 2
Joblife70%2
Other Valorant maps
SplitHavenLotusBreezeAscentPearlSunsetBindAbyssSummitFractureCorrode
Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0
Corrode: questions
Which team is best on Corrode?
By win rate over the last 12 months (at least 5 games on the map): Nongshim RedForce (4-1), Fnatic (3-2), G2 Esports (5-4).
Is Corrode attack- or defence-sided?
In pro play over the last 12 months the attacking side won 52% of regulation rounds on Corrode.
How long does a game of Corrode last?
21.0 rounds on average, and 0% of games went to overtime.
Which agents are played most on Corrode?
Omen (80%), Waylay (68%), Viper (67%), Fade (64%), Yoru (43%).
