Brimstone in pro Valorant 2026

Brimstone (Controller) appeared in 406 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Brimstone at a glance

Pick rate
9.3%
Pick rate, 90 days
1.0%
Map win rate
52.2%
Role
Controller

Brimstone by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Bind88.9%50.9%224
Fracture88.4%51.0%145
Summit5.3%72.7%11
Abyss5.3%50.0%12
Corrode3.8%100.0%5
Pearl1.4%60.0%5
Lotus0.4%–2
Breeze0.2%–1
Haven0.1%–1

Teams that play Brimstone most

  1. NRGNRGNRG#316
  2. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1515
  3. TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11814
  4. TYLOOTYLOO#3914
  5. FnaticFnatic#2813
  6. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8213
  7. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1813
  8. All GamersAll Gamers#7413
  9. Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#112
  10. Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1912

Agents most often paired with Brimstone

Viper 52.5%Neon 47.3%Waylay 42.6%Skye 41.6%Fade 39.4%Raze 36.5%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Brimstone: questions

How often is Brimstone picked in pro Valorant?

Brimstone is in 9.3% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (406 games), and teams with Brimstone won 52.2% of those maps.

On which map is Brimstone played most?

Bind, where 88.9% of team line-ups include Brimstone.

Which team plays Brimstone the most?

NRG, with Brimstone in 16 recorded maps over the last 12 months.