Skye in pro Valorant 2026

Skye (Initiator) appeared in 671 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Skye at a glance

Pick rate
15.4%
Pick rate, 90 days
10.4%
Map win rate
51.4%
Role
Initiator

Skye by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Bind51.2%51.2%129
Split41.2%52.5%278
Fracture32.3%54.7%53
Lotus16.5%52.3%88
Haven8.0%50.0%54
Summit6.8%42.9%14
Pearl6.1%45.5%22
Corrode4.6%50.0%6
Breeze3.6%35.3%17
Sunset2.6%75.0%8
Abyss0.9%–2

Teams that play Skye most

  1. Dragon Ranger GamingDragon Ranger Gaming#5044
  2. All GamersAll Gamers#7638
  3. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#632
  4. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4629
  5. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6224
  6. TYLOOTYLOO#3923
  7. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1521
  8. Nova EsportsNova Esports#3720
  9. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1820
  10. TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11820

Agents most often paired with Skye

Viper 63.3%Omen 60.4%Neon 54.2%Raze 44.3%Waylay 38.5%Brimstone 25.2%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Skye: questions

How often is Skye picked in pro Valorant?

Skye is in 15.4% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (671 games), and teams with Skye won 51.4% of those maps.

On which map is Skye played most?

Bind, where 51.2% of team line-ups include Skye.

Which team plays Skye the most?

Dragon Ranger Gaming, with Skye in 44 recorded maps over the last 12 months.