Viper in pro Valorant 2026

Viper (Controller) appeared in 1871 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Viper at a glance

Pick rate
42.9%
Pick rate, 90 days
31.8%
Map win rate
49.8%
Role
Controller

Viper by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Bind92.5%52.4%233
Split91.5%50.4%617
Breeze83.9%50.9%401
Corrode66.9%51.7%87
Lotus47.4%52.0%252
Haven25.7%42.2%173
Summit22.3%37.0%46
Sunset12.5%47.4%38
Abyss7.0%43.8%16
Fracture3.0%60.0%5
Ascent0.5%–2
Pearl0.3%–1

Teams that play Viper most

  1. NRGNRGNRG#370
  2. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1568
  3. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#667
  4. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4658
  5. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#754
  6. TYLOOTYLOO#3954
  7. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8352
  8. T1T1#2249
  9. Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13749
  10. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1147

Agents most often paired with Viper

Omen 66.4%Neon 50.1%Fade 43.1%Sova 33.6%Raze 28.7%Yoru 22.8%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Viper: questions

How often is Viper picked in pro Valorant?

Viper is in 42.9% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (1871 games), and teams with Viper won 49.8% of those maps.

On which map is Viper played most?

Bind, where 92.5% of team line-ups include Viper.

Which team plays Viper the most?

NRG, with Viper in 70 recorded maps over the last 12 months.