Raze in pro Valorant 2026

Raze (Duelist) appeared in 909 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Raze at a glance

Pick rate
20.8%
Pick rate, 90 days
18.4%
Map win rate
50.8%
Role
Duelist

Raze by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Lotus63.2%52.4%336
Split51.0%50.0%344
Bind40.1%53.5%101
Fracture35.4%51.7%58
Summit18.0%48.6%37
Sunset6.6%25.0%20
Pearl2.0%71.4%7
Corrode1.5%–2
Haven0.4%–3
Abyss0.4%–1

Teams that play Raze most

  1. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1565
  2. All GamersAll Gamers#7640
  3. JD GamingJD Gaming#7932
  4. Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1930
  5. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1828
  6. Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics#1627
  7. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6226
  8. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#724
  9. Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2424
  10. FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#10123

Agents most often paired with Raze

Omen 70.5%Fade 63.5%Viper 59.1%Skye 32.7%Neon 31.1%Vyse 27.6%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Raze: questions

How often is Raze picked in pro Valorant?

Raze is in 20.8% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (909 games), and teams with Raze won 50.8% of those maps.

On which map is Raze played most?

Lotus, where 63.2% of team line-ups include Raze.

Which team plays Raze the most?

Paper Rex, with Raze in 65 recorded maps over the last 12 months.