Waylay in pro Valorant 2026

Waylay (Duelist) appeared in 1012 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Waylay at a glance

Pick rate
23.2%
Pick rate, 90 days
17.6%
Map win rate
47.9%
Role
Duelist

Waylay by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Abyss71.1%50.6%162
Corrode67.7%45.5%88
Bind48.8%48.8%123
Fracture31.1%41.2%51
Split28.6%44.6%193
Summit28.2%56.9%58
Pearl19.3%44.9%69
Lotus17.5%44.1%93
Sunset16.8%62.7%51
Haven12.8%54.7%86
Ascent5.2%26.3%19
Breeze4.0%36.8%19

Teams that play Waylay most

  1. Dragon Ranger GamingDragon Ranger Gaming#5057
  2. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4550
  3. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1839
  4. Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13639
  5. TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11838
  6. All GamersAll Gamers#7437
  7. TYLOOTYLOO#3936
  8. JD GamingJD Gaming#7635
  9. Bilibili GamingBilibili Gaming#10935
  10. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8235

Agents most often paired with Waylay

Omen 59.2%Viper 41.0%Fade 35.0%Sova 32.7%Neon 30.4%Cypher 30.0%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Waylay: questions

How often is Waylay picked in pro Valorant?

Waylay is in 23.2% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (1012 games), and teams with Waylay won 47.9% of those maps.

On which map is Waylay played most?

Abyss, where 71.1% of team line-ups include Waylay.

Which team plays Waylay the most?

Dragon Ranger Gaming, with Waylay in 57 recorded maps over the last 12 months.