Neon in pro Valorant 2026

Neon (Duelist) appeared in 2439 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Neon at a glance

Pick rate
55.9%
Pick rate, 90 days
64.4%
Map win rate
50.7%
Role
Duelist

Neon by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Sunset81.9%50.2%249
Haven78.0%50.8%524
Fracture71.3%51.3%117
Pearl66.5%50.8%238
Summit65.0%49.3%134
Breeze59.8%50.3%286
Lotus54.9%48.3%292
Split47.6%51.4%321
Ascent41.8%52.3%153
Bind30.6%54.5%77
Corrode22.3%51.7%29
Abyss8.3%57.9%19

Teams that play Neon most

  1. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#11102
  2. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8273
  3. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#671
  4. Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#168
  5. JD GamingJD Gaming#7666
  6. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4764
  7. LOUDLOUD#463
  8. T1T1#2262
  9. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1862
  10. TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11862

Agents most often paired with Neon

Omen 67.0%Sova 47.0%Viper 38.4%Fade 35.3%Cypher 32.5%Phoenix 26.7%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Neon: questions

How often is Neon picked in pro Valorant?

Neon is in 55.9% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (2439 games), and teams with Neon won 50.7% of those maps.

On which map is Neon played most?

Sunset, where 81.9% of team line-ups include Neon.

Which team plays Neon the most?

Nongshim RedForce, with Neon in 102 recorded maps over the last 12 months.