Fade in pro Valorant 2026

Fade (Initiator) appeared in 1626 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Fade at a glance

Pick rate
37.3%
Pick rate, 90 days
38.7%
Map win rate
50.4%
Role
Initiator

Fade by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Lotus82.7%49.8%440
Summit69.9%47.9%144
Corrode63.8%50.6%83
Split56.7%48.7%382
Pearl51.7%51.9%185
Bind47.2%48.7%119
Sunset40.1%53.3%122
Fracture38.4%55.6%63
Haven12.6%56.5%85
Abyss0.4%–1
Ascent0.3%–1
Breeze0.2%–1

Teams that play Fade most

  1. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1563
  2. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#655
  3. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1148
  4. Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#1046
  5. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8346
  6. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4842
  7. JD GamingJD Gaming#7941
  8. TYLOOTYLOO#3940
  9. Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3140
  10. Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics#1639

Agents most often paired with Fade

Omen 67.8%Neon 53.0%Viper 49.6%Raze 35.5%Yoru 27.6%Waylay 21.8%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Fade: questions

How often is Fade picked in pro Valorant?

Fade is in 37.3% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (1626 games), and teams with Fade won 50.4% of those maps.

On which map is Fade played most?

Lotus, where 82.7% of team line-ups include Fade.

Which team plays Fade the most?

Paper Rex, with Fade in 63 recorded maps over the last 12 months.