Deadlock in pro Valorant 2026

Deadlock (Sentinel) appeared in 82 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Deadlock at a glance

Pick rate
1.9%
Pick rate, 90 days
1.7%
Map win rate
48.8%
Role
Sentinel

Deadlock by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Ascent5.2%52.6%19
Bind4.0%60.0%10
Lotus2.8%46.7%15
Split2.4%50.0%16
Sunset2.3%42.9%7
Haven1.5%50.0%10
Abyss1.3%–3
Corrode0.8%–1
Fracture0.6%–1

Teams that play Deadlock most

  1. FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#10111
  2. BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1710
  3. Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2410
  4. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#469
  5. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#838
  6. Nova EsportsNova Esports#376
  7. Pcific EsportsPcific Esports#735
  8. JD GamingJD Gaming#794
  9. VARRELVARRELVARREL#493
  10. FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports#302

Agents most often paired with Deadlock

Omen 68.3%Cypher 61.0%Sova 40.2%Fade 29.3%Raze 29.3%Skye 25.6%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Deadlock: questions

How often is Deadlock picked in pro Valorant?

Deadlock is in 1.9% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (82 games), and teams with Deadlock won 48.8% of those maps.

On which map is Deadlock played most?

Ascent, where 5.2% of team line-ups include Deadlock.

Which team plays Deadlock the most?

FULL SENSE, with Deadlock in 11 recorded maps over the last 12 months.