Omen in pro Valorant 2026

Omen (Controller) appeared in 2812 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Omen at a glance

Pick rate
64.4%
Pick rate, 90 days
81.3%
Map win rate
49.7%
Role
Controller

Omen by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Lotus99.1%49.9%527
Sunset99.0%50.2%301
Ascent96.7%50.3%354
Haven90.2%49.3%606
Split83.5%50.4%563
Corrode80.0%47.1%104
Summit58.7%48.8%121
Abyss43.4%53.5%99
Breeze26.2%44.0%125
Fracture3.7%66.7%6
Bind1.6%–4
Pearl0.6%–2

Teams that play Omen most

  1. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1590
  2. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4590
  3. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1183
  4. JD GamingJD Gaming#7680
  5. NRGNRGNRG#378
  6. All GamersAll Gamers#7476
  7. TYLOOTYLOO#3972
  8. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6172
  9. FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix#8268
  10. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1866

Agents most often paired with Omen

Neon 58.1%Sova 45.2%Viper 44.2%Fade 39.2%Cypher 33.3%Raze 22.8%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Omen: questions

How often is Omen picked in pro Valorant?

Omen is in 64.4% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (2812 games), and teams with Omen won 49.7% of those maps.

On which map is Omen played most?

Lotus, where 99.1% of team line-ups include Omen.

Which team plays Omen the most?

Paper Rex, with Omen in 90 recorded maps over the last 12 months.