Cypher in pro Valorant 2026

Cypher (Sentinel) appeared in 1249 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Cypher at a glance

Pick rate
28.6%
Pick rate, 90 days
41.7%
Map win rate
50.4%
Role
Sentinel

Cypher by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Fracture70.1%51.3%115
Ascent62.3%50.4%228
Sunset57.9%47.7%176
Haven49.6%50.2%333
Summit46.1%53.7%95
Lotus22.4%48.7%119
Abyss19.3%50.0%44
Pearl12.8%47.8%46
Breeze11.7%57.1%56
Corrode6.2%37.5%8
Split4.0%55.6%27
Bind0.8%–2

Teams that play Cypher most

  1. Dragon Ranger GamingDragon Ranger Gaming#5057
  2. BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1750
  3. 100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#249
  4. JD GamingJD Gaming#7649
  5. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1845
  6. Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3144
  7. TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11839
  8. FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#10038
  9. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1138
  10. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6138

Agents most often paired with Cypher

Omen 75.0%Neon 63.4%Sova 60.6%Phoenix 36.3%Fade 25.6%Waylay 24.3%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Cypher: questions

How often is Cypher picked in pro Valorant?

Cypher is in 28.6% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (1249 games), and teams with Cypher won 50.4% of those maps.

On which map is Cypher played most?

Fracture, where 70.1% of team line-ups include Cypher.

Which team plays Cypher the most?

Dragon Ranger Gaming, with Cypher in 57 recorded maps over the last 12 months.