Sova in pro Valorant 2026

Sova (Initiator) appeared in 1940 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Sova at a glance

Pick rate
44.5%
Pick rate, 90 days
50.2%
Map win rate
49.5%
Role
Initiator

Sova by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Ascent99.7%49.9%365
Breeze97.1%50.4%464
Abyss89.0%51.2%203
Haven79.5%49.3%534
Sunset55.6%45.6%169
Pearl34.4%48.0%123
Corrode29.2%47.4%38
Summit18.4%60.5%38
Lotus0.8%–4
Fracture0.6%–1
Split0.1%–1

Teams that play Sova most

  1. NRGNRGNRG#390
  2. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#761
  3. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1161
  4. T1T1#2259
  5. BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1754
  6. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6153
  7. JD GamingJD Gaming#7652
  8. Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon#8049
  9. Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13646
  10. LOUDLOUD#445

Agents most often paired with Sova

Omen 65.5%Neon 59.1%Cypher 39.0%Viper 32.4%Jett 29.5%Phoenix 29.2%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Sova: questions

How often is Sova picked in pro Valorant?

Sova is in 44.5% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (1940 games), and teams with Sova won 49.5% of those maps.

On which map is Sova played most?

Ascent, where 99.7% of team line-ups include Sova.

Which team plays Sova the most?

NRG, with Sova in 90 recorded maps over the last 12 months.