KAY/O in pro Valorant 2026

KAY/O (Initiator) appeared in 348 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

KAY/O at a glance

Pick rate
8.0%
Pick rate, 90 days
6.1%
Map win rate
45.7%
Role
Initiator

KAY/O by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Corrode29.2%47.4%38
Breeze25.9%51.6%124
Ascent13.9%43.1%51
Abyss13.6%38.7%31
Pearl12.0%44.2%43
Sunset9.9%40.0%30
Summit8.3%52.9%17
Bind4.0%30.0%10
Fracture1.2%–2
Split0.3%–2

Teams that play KAY/O most

  1. NRGNRGNRG#332
  2. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6126
  3. FnaticFnatic#2818
  4. TYLOOTYLOO#3917
  5. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#716
  6. KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports#2616
  7. Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13614
  8. T1T1#2212
  9. FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports#309
  10. 100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#29

Agents most often paired with KAY/O

Sova 79.6%Viper 44.5%Jett 43.1%Omen 42.2%Neon 35.6%Astra 29.9%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

KAY/O: questions

How often is KAY/O picked in pro Valorant?

KAY/O is in 8.0% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (348 games), and teams with KAY/O won 45.7% of those maps.

On which map is KAY/O played most?

Corrode, where 29.2% of team line-ups include KAY/O.

Which team plays KAY/O the most?

NRG, with KAY/O in 32 recorded maps over the last 12 months.