Astra in pro Valorant 2026

Astra (Controller) appeared in 958 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Astra at a glance

Pick rate
22.0%
Pick rate, 90 days
10.5%
Map win rate
48.0%
Role
Controller

Astra by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Pearl98.3%50.0%352
Abyss73.7%48.2%168
Breeze29.3%43.6%140
Corrode20.8%48.1%27
Summit19.4%50.0%40
Split17.2%48.3%116
Haven9.4%55.6%63
Bind8.3%33.3%21
Fracture7.3%25.0%12
Ascent3.6%38.5%13
Lotus0.8%–4
Sunset0.7%–2

Teams that play Astra most

  1. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#661
  2. Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2437
  3. Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3131
  4. FnaticFnatic#2828
  5. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4726
  6. Bilibili GamingBilibili Gaming#10926
  7. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#725
  8. Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#123
  9. NRGNRGNRG#322
  10. Dragon Ranger GamingDragon Ranger Gaming#5022

Agents most often paired with Astra

Sova 49.4%Neon 47.0%Yoru 36.7%Fade 34.8%Waylay 29.3%Viper 22.3%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Astra: questions

How often is Astra picked in pro Valorant?

Astra is in 22.0% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (958 games), and teams with Astra won 48.0% of those maps.

On which map is Astra played most?

Pearl, where 98.3% of team line-ups include Astra.

Which team plays Astra the most?

G2 Esports, with Astra in 61 recorded maps over the last 12 months.