Jett in pro Valorant 2026

Jett (Duelist) appeared in 801 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Jett at a glance

Pick rate
18.4%
Pick rate, 90 days
15.3%
Map win rate
49.1%
Role
Duelist

Jett by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Ascent54.4%50.3%199
Breeze52.3%48.4%250
Abyss20.6%48.9%47
Haven14.4%48.5%97
Split13.2%53.9%89
Pearl11.2%45.0%40
Fracture9.8%43.8%16
Lotus8.6%47.8%46
Summit4.9%40.0%10
Sunset1.3%–4
Bind0.8%–2
Corrode0.8%–1

Teams that play Jett most

  1. EDward GamingEDward GamingEDward Gaming#6242
  2. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1538
  3. TYLOOTYLOO#3938
  4. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#735
  5. NRGNRGNRG#328
  6. Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1928
  7. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4627
  8. FUT EsportsFUT EsportsFUT Esports#1826
  9. All GamersAll Gamers#7625
  10. Dragon Ranger GamingDragon Ranger Gaming#5024

Agents most often paired with Jett

Sova 71.5%Omen 65.5%Viper 40.7%Cypher 34.3%Phoenix 23.7%Astra 22.2%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Jett: questions

How often is Jett picked in pro Valorant?

Jett is in 18.4% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (801 games), and teams with Jett won 49.1% of those maps.

On which map is Jett played most?

Ascent, where 54.4% of team line-ups include Jett.

Which team plays Jett the most?

EDward Gaming, with Jett in 42 recorded maps over the last 12 months.