Vyse in pro Valorant 2026

Vyse (Sentinel) appeared in 503 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Vyse at a glance

Pick rate
11.5%
Pick rate, 90 days
11.0%
Map win rate
47.7%
Role
Sentinel

Vyse by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Lotus49.4%51.0%263
Ascent15.0%41.8%55
Pearl14.8%52.8%53
Corrode12.3%50.0%16
Split8.3%41.1%56
Abyss6.1%42.9%14
Summit5.3%36.4%11
Bind2.8%28.6%7
Haven2.4%43.8%16
Fracture1.8%–3
Breeze1.5%42.9%7
Sunset0.7%–2

Teams that play Vyse most

  1. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#647
  2. NRGNRGNRG#332
  3. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1529
  4. Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics#1624
  5. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#720
  6. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4718
  7. LOUDLOUD#416
  8. FULL SENSEFULL SENSE#10014
  9. Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13614
  10. FnaticFnatic#2812

Agents most often paired with Vyse

Omen 74.4%Fade 65.8%Raze 49.9%Neon 47.3%Viper 32.6%Astra 22.3%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Vyse: questions

How often is Vyse picked in pro Valorant?

Vyse is in 11.5% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (503 games), and teams with Vyse won 47.7% of those maps.

On which map is Vyse played most?

Lotus, where 49.4% of team line-ups include Vyse.

Which team plays Vyse the most?

G2 Esports, with Vyse in 47 recorded maps over the last 12 months.