Sage in pro Valorant 2026

Sage (Sentinel) appeared in 278 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Sage at a glance

Pick rate
6.4%
Pick rate, 90 days
11.0%
Map win rate
48.9%
Role
Sentinel

Sage by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Sunset33.9%51.5%103
Summit21.8%60.0%45
Ascent10.1%45.9%37
Corrode10.0%53.8%13
Split5.5%45.9%37
Breeze3.6%47.1%17
Lotus2.6%35.7%14
Fracture2.4%–4
Bind1.2%–3
Pearl0.8%–3
Haven0.3%–2

Teams that play Sage most

  1. LOUDLOUD#422
  2. Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2419
  3. 100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#217
  4. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1514
  5. XLG GamingXLG Gaming#4511
  6. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#611
  7. Trace EsportsTrace Esports#13610
  8. ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION#1309
  9. T1T1#228
  10. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#478

Agents most often paired with Sage

Omen 84.5%Neon 61.2%Fade 47.8%Chamber 46.8%Sova 40.3%Viper 29.1%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Sage: questions

How often is Sage picked in pro Valorant?

Sage is in 6.4% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (278 games), and teams with Sage won 48.9% of those maps.

On which map is Sage played most?

Sunset, where 33.9% of team line-ups include Sage.

Which team plays Sage the most?

LOUD, with Sage in 22 recorded maps over the last 12 months.