Chamber in pro Valorant 2026

Chamber (Sentinel) appeared in 680 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Chamber at a glance

Pick rate
15.6%
Pick rate, 90 days
25.2%
Map win rate
54.7%
Role
Sentinel

Chamber by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Sunset35.5%58.3%108
Summit32.0%50.0%66
Pearl22.3%46.3%80
Haven21.9%56.5%147
Ascent19.1%55.7%70
Bind15.5%51.3%39
Lotus14.8%58.2%79
Fracture8.5%57.1%14
Corrode8.5%90.9%11
Breeze6.3%46.7%30
Abyss5.7%38.5%13
Split3.4%60.9%23

Teams that play Chamber most

  1. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#646
  2. LOUDLOUD#443
  3. Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#137
  4. T1T1#2232
  5. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#732
  6. 100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#226
  7. Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon#8024
  8. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports#4721
  9. Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#1021
  10. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1519

Agents most often paired with Chamber

Neon 75.3%Omen 64.7%Fade 42.8%Sova 39.7%Phoenix 30.3%Viper 28.8%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Chamber: questions

How often is Chamber picked in pro Valorant?

Chamber is in 15.6% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (680 games), and teams with Chamber won 54.7% of those maps.

On which map is Chamber played most?

Sunset, where 35.5% of team line-ups include Chamber.

Which team plays Chamber the most?

G2 Esports, with Chamber in 46 recorded maps over the last 12 months.