Phoenix in pro Valorant 2026

Phoenix (Duelist) appeared in 942 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Phoenix at a glance

Pick rate
21.6%
Pick rate, 90 days
27.0%
Map win rate
53.7%
Role
Duelist

Phoenix by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Ascent50.3%50.0%184
Haven40.9%53.5%275
Pearl33.2%58.8%119
Summit24.3%48.0%50
Fracture23.8%64.1%39
Sunset21.7%45.5%66
Breeze19.5%55.9%93
Split10.2%60.9%69
Corrode9.2%66.7%12
Abyss4.8%36.4%11
Bind4.0%70.0%10
Lotus2.6%35.7%14

Teams that play Phoenix most

  1. 100 Thieves100 Thieves100 Thieves#256
  2. Leviatán EsportsLeviatán Esports#152
  3. TEC EsportsTEC Esports#11837
  4. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1137
  5. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#734
  6. Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKarmine Corp#1034
  7. NRGNRGNRG#333
  8. Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3130
  9. Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1926
  10. All GamersAll Gamers#7425

Agents most often paired with Phoenix

Neon 69.1%Omen 64.5%Sova 60.2%Cypher 48.2%Fade 37.2%Chamber 21.9%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Phoenix: questions

How often is Phoenix picked in pro Valorant?

Phoenix is in 21.6% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (942 games), and teams with Phoenix won 53.7% of those maps.

On which map is Phoenix played most?

Ascent, where 50.3% of team line-ups include Phoenix.

Which team plays Phoenix the most?

100 Thieves, with Phoenix in 56 recorded maps over the last 12 months.