Yoru in pro Valorant 2026

Yoru (Duelist) appeared in 956 team line-ups in pro matches over the last 12 months.

Yoru at a glance

Pick rate
21.9%
Pick rate, 90 days
19.6%
Map win rate
50.7%
Role
Duelist

Yoru by map

Picked most onPick rateMap win rateGames
Abyss57.9%53.0%132
Corrode43.1%48.2%56
Bind38.5%53.6%97
Pearl30.2%50.9%108
Split27.2%49.2%183
Breeze21.8%48.1%104
Haven20.1%50.4%135
Sunset16.8%56.9%51
Ascent13.1%56.3%48
Summit12.6%38.5%26
Lotus3.0%43.8%16

Teams that play Yoru most

  1. Paper RexPaper RexPaper Rex#1569
  2. Nongshim RedForceNongshim RedForce#1158
  3. T1T1#2241
  4. JD GamingJD Gaming#7637
  5. BBL EsportsBBL EsportsBBL Esports#1734
  6. Team VitalityTeam VitalityTeam Vitality#731
  7. G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2 Esports#628
  8. Global EsportsGlobal Esports#2428
  9. Gentle MatesGentle MatesGentle Mates#3126
  10. Team LiquidTeam LiquidTeam Liquid#1924

Agents most often paired with Yoru

Omen 54.5%Sova 48.7%Fade 47.0%Viper 44.6%Astra 36.8%Waylay 29.0%

Source: Liquipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0

Yoru: questions

How often is Yoru picked in pro Valorant?

Yoru is in 21.9% of recorded team line-ups over the last 12 months (956 games), and teams with Yoru won 50.7% of those maps.

On which map is Yoru played most?

Abyss, where 57.9% of team line-ups include Yoru.

Which team plays Yoru the most?

Paper Rex, with Yoru in 69 recorded maps over the last 12 months.